Program
Title:

MANAGING IN STATE GOVERNMENT

Please click on the underlined program title above for the description.

Please do not register online for this program. Enrollment is done by Referral from Human Resources to the Staff Education & Training Unit

Trainer(S):

KATE CARNES, HELEN WIECZOREK & HR TEAM

Course
Date(S):
mARCH 13, 20 & 27, 2013 & APRIL 3, 2013 CEU's: 24 HRS
Class ID#: C596 Time: 9:00AM - 4:00PM Each Day
Site: DHHS AUGUSTA, 2 ANTHONY AVE ANCHOR RM

DHHS SUPERVISORS ONLY
PLEASE NOTE:   2 ANTHONY AVE IS A   FRAGRANCE FREE BUILDING. THIS MEANS THAT SHOULD YOU ARRIVE WITH ANY SCENTS ON YOUR PERSON OR CLOTHING YOU MAY BE DENIED ADMITTANCE.  YOUR COOPERATION WITH THIS POLICY IS REQUIRED.  THE HEALTH OF EMPLOYEES IN THIS LOCATION IS COMPROMISED WHEN OTHERS WEAR SCENTS.  WE THANK YOU FOR YOUR COOPERATION AND LOOK FORWARD TO WORKING WITH YOU


THIS PROGRAM HAS BEEN CONFIRMED
Sign Up Using the On-Line Registration Form
# Name Agency Code
1 albert, kenneth (day 3) William Boeschenstein 14
2 bonner, john jeffrey shapiro 18
3 Carter, Gregory                      Cherie Wenzel 3
4 cottle, susan Derek Davidson 1
5 creamer, robert a Millett, Sawin  
6 doak, marlene michael frey 12
7 duncan, dana jay yoe 1
8 ellis, charlotte guerette, brian 1
9 emerson, tracy (day 3)                   15
10 fortin, michael Jerome Gerard  
11 geiger, lori robert blanchard 7
12 Gorneau, James     Veronica Robichaud 1
13 Hanscom, Gracie                    tedd cobb 12
14 hanlon, margo michael frey 12
15 Harrison, Cathy   

SANDLIN, PAUL      

 
16 kouletsis, bonnie Michael Fortin  
17 lee, cheryl frank haggan 10
18

Leveille, Shari                  

Paul Fortier  
19 Longfellow, Barbara      Anna  R. Ryerson  
20 macmillan, barry Bill Boeschenstein       1
21 mahoney, michael Sandra Weeks  
22 martin, robert george gervais         
23 Michaud, Kristopher   Angie Bellefleur 7
24 montgomery, cynthia (day 3 ) Joyce Oreskovich  
25 newcomb, trudy lane, shelly  
26 parks, michael brian mcknight 18
27 pelletier, james stephanie barrett 1
28 RAY, DOUGLAS (DAYS 2 & 4) Waneta Drew  
29 richard, julie Patricia Beaudoin  
30 RITTER, JAMES (day3 & 4)    
31 samson-rickert, kelly Greg McNeal  
32 Scheirer, Kevin       WENZEL, MICHAEL A  
33             
Shapiro, Jeffrey                      
Karen Mason 3
34 sutter, timothy angie newhouse 20
35 Verma, Rashmi Richard S Hayward  
36 Whitt,David   (day 3) Ray Girouard 1
37 Winters, Kenneth       donald williams 1
38 wolanski, lori (day 4 afternoon) christine zukas 16
39      

Waiting List*

*Remember This Doesn't Mean That You Are Confirmed.
# Name Agency Code
1      
2      
3      
4      
5      
6      
7      
8      
9      
10      

Cancellation List
# Name Agency Code
1 Staffieri, Dean                         cathy Lachapelle                     7
2      
3      
4      
5      
6      
7      
8      
9      
10