General Contact Information

Maine Office of Substance Abuse & Mental Health Services
41 Anthony Ave.
#11 State House Station
Augusta, ME 04333-0011
207-287-2595
TTY:  Maine Relay 711
Fax: 207-287-4334

facebookNow on Facebook

Please fill out our Feedback Form

Information and Resource Center

1-800-499-0027 (In-State Only) or 207-287-8900
TTY: Maine Relay 711
Fax: 207-287-8910
Email: samhs.irc@maine.gov

Driver Education and Evaluation Programs (DEEP)

207-626-8600
TTY: Maine Relay 711
Fax: 207-287-3903
Email: deep.osa@maine.gov

Helpdesk (TDS, DTxC)

207-287-2595
TTY: Maine Relay 711
Fax: 207-287-8910
Email: TDS.Helpdesk@maine.gov

Staff Directory

Administrative Office

207-287-2595
TTY: Maine Relay 711
Fax: 207-287-4334

Name Title Phone Number
Guy Cousins Director (207) 287-2595
Geoff Miller Associate Director, Prevention & Intervention (207) 287-2595
Sheldon Wheeler Associate Director, Data, Quality Management, & Resource Development (207) 287-2595
Linda Frazier Associate Director, Treatment & Recovery (207) 287-2595
Stephanie Kadnar Office Manager (207) 287-4243

Prevention

207-287-2595
TTY: Maine Relay 711
Fax: 207-287-8910

Name Title Phone Number
Christine Theriault Prevention Team Manager (207) 287-8917
Katherine Lauze Prevention Specialist (207) 287-5713
Cheryl Cichowski Prevention Specialist (207) 287-4391
LeeAnne Dodge Prevention Specialist (207) 287-2596
Timothy Diomede SEOW Coordinator, Contractor (207) 592-5186

IRC

1-800-499-0027 (In-State Only) or 207-287-8900
TTY: Maine Relay 711
Email: osa.ircosa@maine.gov
Fax: 207-287-8910

Name Title Phone Number
Mickey Young IRC Coordinator /Prevention Specialist (207) 287-8916
Ardina Boynton Research Assistant (207) 287-8902
Anita Reynolds Research Librarian (207) 287-8901
Stacy Wells Librarian (207) 287-2650

Treatment and Recovery

(207)287-2595
TTY: Maine Relay 711
Fax: (207)287-4334

Name Title Phone Number
Jasmil Patillo Treatment Team Manager (207) 287-2595
Vacant Recovery Team Manager  
Amy Mayhew Substance Abuse Treatment Specialist (207) 287-2282
Anna Black Youth Treatment & Recovery Coordinator (207) 592-2177
Bridget Cumbee Office Associate, Treatment & Recovery (207) 287-2591
Brion Gallagher Field Service Manager Region II (207) 287-4235
Candace Eaton Field Service Manager Region III (207) 356-4836
Carlton Lewis Coordinator of Treatment Practice (207) 287-9158
Claire Lord Mental Health PNMI Gatekeeper (207) 287-6626
Jennifer Whitman Office Associate Region I (207) 822-0126
Katherine Coutu-Farrell Substance Abuse Treatment Specialist, State Opioid Treatment Authority (207) 441-7656
Kelly Cloutier Office Assistant Regions II & III (207)287-6333
Kelly Staples Recovery Specialist (207) 215-5389
Kristen Fortier Field Service Manager Region I (207) 822-0228
Kristen Jiorle NIATX & Criminal Justice Coordinator (207) 248-2207
Leticia Huttman SAMHS Training & Development Director (207) 287-4253
Lorrie Mitchell Field Service Specialist Region III (207) 299-6400
Maryann Ryan Substance Abuse Treatment Specialist (207) 287-6401
Tracy Weymouth PASRR-Complex Case Group Coordinator (207) 287-5589

Intervention and Driver Education Evaluation Programs

(207) 626-8600
TTY: Maine Relay 711
Fax: (207) 287-3903

Name Title Phone Number
Roberta J. Mullan Behavioral Health Intervention Manager (207) 626-8600
Susan Long Case Manager (207) 626-8600
Ann Levesque Case Manager (207) 626-8600
Amy Curtis Case Manager (207) 626-8600

Data, Quality Management, & Resource Development

207-287-2595
TTY:  Maine Relay 711
Fax: 207-287-8910

Name Title Phone Number
Wanita Page Data Quality Manager (207) 287-6520
Anne Rogers Substance Abuse Data & Research Manager (207) 287-4706
Brandi Giguere Mental Health Statistician (207) 287-5785
Chet Barnes Rental Services Coordinator (207) 557-5030
Cindy McPherson Mental Health Block Grant Coordinator (207) 592-2279
Don Beckwith Mental Health Support Specialist (207) 557-5234
Doreen Campbell Data Quality Assistant (207) 287-5797
Eriko Farnsworth PMP Integration Coordinator (207) 485-4884
John Lipovsky Prescription Monitoring Program Coordinator (207) 287-3363
Julia Mason Data Quality Assistant (207) 287-6667
Lee Richardson Mental Health Data Manager (207) 287-4591
Linda Santeramo Quality Management Specialist (207) 822-0126
Patricia Barney Secretary, Data & Research (207) 287-6404
Stacey Chandler Substance Abuse Statistician (207) 287-6337
Stephen Corral Substance Abuse Program Specialist (207) 287-2964
Vacant Quality Management Specialist  

Fiscal & Contracting

207-287-2595
TTY:  Maine Relay 711
Fax: 207-287-8910

Name Title Phone Number
David Dostie Finance Manager (207) 287-4327
Vacant Fiscal Coordinator (207) 287-2595
Vacant Secretary, Fiscal & Contracting/Grants (207) 287-6404

Regional contact information

Region I (District 1=York District (York County)) & (District 2=Cumberland District (Cumberland County)

Region II (District 3=Western Maine District (Androscoggin, Oxford and Franklin Counties)) & (District 4=Mid Coast District (Lincoln, Knox, Waldo and Sagadahoc Counties)) & (District 5=Central Maine District (Somerset and Kennebec Counties))

Region III (District 6=Penquis District (Piscataquis and Penobscot Counties)) & (District 7=Downeast District (Washington and Hancock Counties)) & (District 8=Aroostook District (Aroostook County))

Map of Districts