Lewiston District Office (20)

200 Main Street
Lewiston, Me 04240-7098

Telephone: (207)795-4300
ASPIRE (207)795-4423
Toll-free: 1-800-482-7517
FAX: 207-795-4551
TTY: Maine relay 711

Hours of operation are
from 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Monday through Friday


Geographic area covered:

Androscoggin and Oxford Counties

All OFI Programs and Services are administered at this office.

Contact Information:

Marcia Miller, Program Administrator/Main Line 795-4300

Tamra Bergeron, Supervisor, TANF/FS/MC/LTC 795-4378

Doreen Hodsdon, Supervisor, TANF/FS/MC/LTC 795-4332

Becky Tripp, Supervisor, FS/MC/TANF 795-4378

Martha Wiseman, Supervisor, FS/TANF/MC 795-4337

Paula Bolduc, Supervisor, ASPIRE 795-4423