Maine CDC Breast and Cervical Health Program (MBCHP)


MBCHP Contracted Primary Care Providers Service Locations (grouped by county)

Printer friendly list of Contracted PCP service locations PDF*

***NOTE*** If you open the .PDF file you will find "clickable" links that will take you directly to a provider's website where you will find more information about a particular service location.
 
County
MBCHP Contracted Primary Care Provider (PCP) Service Locations
City
Phone Number
(Area code 207)
Androscoggin DFD Russell Medical Centers Leeds 524-3501
Turner 524-3501
CMMC Family Medicine Residency Lewiston 795-2800
St. Mary's Medical Associates Lewiston 777-8810
St. Mary’s Women’s Health Associates Lewiston 777-4300
Lewiston Family Planning Lewiston 795-4007
Franklin Health Livermore Falls Family Practice Livermore Falls 897-6601
Western Maine Family Health Center Livermore Falls 897-4345
Poland Family Practice Poland 998-4483
Aroostook Katahdin Valley Health Center-Ashland Ashland 1-866-366-5842
Women's and Children's Center (Pines) Caribou 498-6921
Fish River Rural Health - Eagle Lake Health Center Eagle Lake 444-5973
Fish River Rural Health - Ft. Kent Health Center Fort Kent 834-3971
Fort Kent Family Planning Fort Kent 834-3513
Houlton Family Planning Houlton 532-5303
*Houlton Band of Maliseet Indians Health Department Houlton 532-2240
Houlton Family Practice Houlton 532-3289
Houlton Regional Hospital OB/GYN Houlton 532-4017
Katahdin Valley Health Center Houlton 1-866-366-5842
Island Falls 1-866-366-5842
Acadia Family Health Center Madawaska 728-7300
Mars Hill Health Center Mars Hill 429-8333
Presque Isle Family Planning Presque Isle 768-3062
OB/GYN & Nurse Midwifery Services Presque Isle 768-5944
Presque Isle Health Center (Pines) Presque Isle 769-2025
Cumberland Bridgton Hospital Physicians Group – OB/GYN Bridgton 647-4240
Mid Coast Primary Care & Walk-In Clinic Brunswick 373-6848
Gray Family Health Center Gray 657-3308
Healthcare for the Homeless Portland 874-8445
Maine Medical Center Adult Medical Clinic & OB/GYN Clinic Portland 662-2911
Maine Medical Center Family Medicine Portland 874-2466
Portland Internal Medicine Portland 771-1717
Planned Parenthood of Northern New England Portland 797-8881
Portland Community Free Clinic Portland 874-8982
Portland Community Health Center Portland 874-2141
Franklin Franklin Health Farmington Family Practice Farmington 778-3326
Franklin Health Women's Care Farmington 778-6394
Farmington Family Planning Farmington 778-4553
Mt. Abram Regional Health Center Kingfield 265-4555
Rangeley Family Medicine Rangeley 864-3303
Strong Area Health Center Strong 684-4010
Franklin Health Wilton Family Practice Wilton 645-4577
Hancock Women’s Health Center Bar Harbor 288-8100
Blue Hill Family Medicine Blue Hill 374-2311
Blue Hill Women's Health Care Blue Hill 374-3940
Bucksport Regional Health Center Bucksport 469-7371
Castine Community Health Services Castine 326-4348
Ellsworth Family Planning Ellsworth 812-7030
Ellsworth Internal Medicine of MCMH Ellsworth 664-7780
Eleanor Widener Dixon Memorial Clinic Gouldsboro 963-4066
Southwest Harbor Medical Center of MCMH Southwest Harbor 244-5513
Island Family Medicine Stonington 367-2311
Kennebec Lovejoy Health Center Albion 437-9388
Augusta Family Planning Augusta 626-3426
Family Medicine Institute Augusta 626-1561
Belgrade Regional Health Center Belgrade 495-3323
Gardiner Family Medicine Gardiner 582-6608
DFD Russell Medical Centers Monmouth 524-3501
Elmwood Primary Care Waterville 877-3400
Waterville Family Planning Waterville 509-3267
Waterville Family Practice Waterville 873-1181
Winthrop Family Medicine Winthrop 377-2111
Knox Rockland Family Planning Rockland 594-3114
Merrill, Robert N. MD Rockport 596-7148
Pen Bay Women's Health Rockland 596-8900
Islands Community Medical Services, Inc. Vinalhaven 863-4341
Lincoln Lincoln Medical Partners Family Care Center Boothbay Harbor 633-7820
Sheepscot Valley Health Center Coopers Mills 549-7581
Damariscotta Family Planning Damariscotta 563-1224
Lincoln Medical Partners Internal Medicine Damariscotta 563-4250
Lincoln Medical Partners - Waldoboro Waldoboro 832-6394
Wiscasset Family Medicine Wiscasset 882-6008
Oxford Bethel Family Health Center Bethel 824-2193
Elsemore Dixfield Family Medicine Dixfield 562-4226
Norway Family Planning Norway 743-2066
Western Maine OB/GYN Norway 743-7605
Sacopee Valley Health Center Porter 625-8126
Swift River Family Medicine Rumford 369-0146
Rumford Family Planning Rumford 364-3960
Penobscot Bangor Family Planning Bangor 922-3440
Capehart Community Health Center Bangor 992-2205
Center for Family Medicine (EMMC) Bangor 941-2808
Mabel Wadsworth Women’s Health Center Bangor 947-5337
Penobscot Community Health Center
Bangor

945-5247

Summer Street Health Center Bangor 992-2636
Brewer Medical Center Brewer 9922601
Dexter Family Planning Dexter 924-7383
Sebasticook Family Doctors Dexter 924-5200
*Penobscot Nation Health Department Indian Island 827-6101
Health Access Network - Lee Lee 794-6700
Health Access Network - Lincoln Lincoln 794-6700
Penobscot Valley Primary Care Lincoln 794-3296
Health Access Network - Medway Medway 794-6700
Health Access Network - Millinocket Millinocket 794-6700
Katahdin Valley Health Center - Millinocket Primary Care Millinocket 1-866-366-5842
Millinocket Regional Hospital Family & Internal Medicine Millinocket 723-5173
Sebasticook Family Doctors Newport 368-5189
Helen Hunt Health Center Old Town 827-6128
Katahdin Valley Health Center - Patten Primary Care Patten 1-866-366-5842
Health Access Network - West Enfield West Enfield 794-6700
Piscataquis Dover-Foxcroft Family Medicine Dover-Foxcroft 564-4464
Sebasticook Family Doctors Dover-Foxcroft 564-8710
Northwoods Healthcare Greenville 695-5220
Monson 695-5220
Sangerville 695-5220
Sagadahoc Mid-Coast Medical Group Bath 442-0048
Richmond Area Health Center Richmond 737-4359
Mid Coast Medical Group - Topsham Topsham 729-1689
Planned Parenthood of Northern New England Topsham 725-8264
Somerset Bingham Area Health Center Bingham 672-4187
Sebasticook Family Doctors Canaan 474-6990
Four Seasons Family Practice Fairfield 861-5100
Maine Dartmouth Family Practice Fairfield 453-3000
Jackman Community Health Center Jackman 1-888-619-7742
Madison Area Health Center Madison 696-3992
Redington Medical Primary Care – Norridgewock Norridgewock 634-4366
Sebasticook Family Doctors Pittsfield 487-9244
Redington Medical Primary Care – Skowhegan Skowhegan 474-0905
Skowhegan Family Planning Skowhegan 612-5000
Somerset Primary Care Skowhegan 858-4844
Waldo Belfast Family Planning Belfast 338-3736
Seaport Community Health Center Belfast 338-6900
Waldo County Family Practice Belfast 338-1120
Arthur Jewell Community Health Center Brooks 722-3488
Donald S. Walker Health Center Liberty 589-4509
Stockton Springs Regional Health Center Stockton Springs 567-4000
Winterport Community Health Center Winterport 223-0965
Washington Calais Family Planning Calais 853-8930
East Grand Health Center Danforth 448-2347
John F. Gaddis, DO East Machias 255-3338
Regional Medical Center at East Machias East Machias 733-5541
Eastport Health Care Eastport 853-6001
Harrington Family Health Center Harrington 483-4502
Arnold Memorial Medical Center PA Jonesport 497-5614
Regional Medical Center at Lubec Lubec 733-5541
Machias Family Planning Machias 402-3230
Eastport Health Care Machias Family Practice Machias 255-8290
*Pleasant Point Health Center Perry 853-0644
*Passamaquoddy Health Center Princeton 796-2321
Whiting Bay Family Medicine Whiting 733-2900
York Leavitts Mill Free Health Center Bar Mills 929-6455
Planned Parenthood of Northern New England Biddeford 282-6620
Southern Maine Health Care Women’s Health Biddeford 282-4270
Southern maine Health Care Family Practice Kennebunk 467-8988
Kittery Family Practice Kittery 439-4430
Planned Parenthood of Northern New England Sanford 324-9385
Nasson Health Care Springvale 490-6900
York Hospital OB/GYN, Surgical and Midwifery Associates Wells 641-8044
York Family Practice York 363-8430

* Serves Native Americans only.

Return to top of page
Updated April 17, 2014